Meeting: 2008 AGM
Pfctdayelise (talk | contribs) |
Pfctdayelise (talk | contribs) (→Nominations: + noms received to date) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
===Nominations=== | ===Nominations=== | ||
Send yours now - [mailto:secretary@wikimedia.org.au secretary@wikimedia.org.au] | Send yours now - [mailto:secretary@wikimedia.org.au secretary@wikimedia.org.au] | ||
Ordered by position | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"| | {|class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"| | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
| '''Position''' | | '''Position''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
| ''' | | '''Nominated''' | ||
| '''Seconded''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |President | ||
| | |''Brianna Laugher'' | ||
| | |John Vandenberg | ||
|Liam Wyatt | |||
|- | |||
|Vice President | |||
|''Liam Wyatt'' | |||
|Angela Beesley | |||
|Tim Starling | |||
|- | |||
|Treasurer | |||
|''Brian Salter-Duke'' | |||
|John Vandenberg | |||
|Sarah Ewart | |||
|- | |||
|Secretary | |||
|''Sarah Ewart'' | |||
|Nathan Carter | |||
|Brianna Laugher | |||
|- | |||
|Ordinary Members | |||
|''John Vandenberg'' | |||
|Brian Salter-Duke | |||
|Sarah Ewart | |||
|- | |||
|Ordinary Members | |||
|''Nathan Carter'' | |||
|Sarah Ewart | |||
|Brianna Laugher | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:48, 2 January 2009
- Date: Sunday 11th January 2009
- Time: 1pm AEST
Agenda
- Apologies, attendance (connect with returning officers in each locale)
- Thanks
- To confirm the minutes of the incorporation meeting
- To receive the committee reports
- Treasurer (in accordance with section 30(3) of the Act)
- Secretary
- To elect officers of the Association and the ordinary members of the committee
- President
- Vice President
- Treasurer
- Secretary
- Ordinary Members (2)
- Wiki conference in Canberra in 2009
To-Do
- Organise teleconference facilities
Election
Nominations
Send yours now - secretary@wikimedia.org.au
Ordered by position
Position | Name | Nominated | Seconded |
President | Brianna Laugher | John Vandenberg | Liam Wyatt |
Vice President | Liam Wyatt | Angela Beesley | Tim Starling |
Treasurer | Brian Salter-Duke | John Vandenberg | Sarah Ewart |
Secretary | Sarah Ewart | Nathan Carter | Brianna Laugher |
Ordinary Members | John Vandenberg | Brian Salter-Duke | Sarah Ewart |
Ordinary Members | Nathan Carter | Sarah Ewart | Brianna Laugher |