Meeting: 2012 AGM/Candidates

< Meeting:2012 AGM
(link to talk pages of candidates)
(→‎Vice President: oops missed changing the link to me)
Line 14: Line 14:
====Vice President====
====Vice President====
   
   
;Gideon Digby [[Meeting:2012 AGM/Candidates/Gideon Digby|(statement)]]/[[Meeting talk:2012 AGM/Candidates/Laura Hale|(questions)]]
;Gideon Digby [[Meeting:2012 AGM/Candidates/Gideon Digby|(statement)]]/[[Meeting talk:2012 AGM/Candidates/Gideon Digby|(questions)]]
:Nominated by: Laura Hale, Steven Zhang
:Nominated by: Laura Hale, Steven Zhang



Revision as of 09:18, 15 November 2012

The following members are confirmed candidates for the 2011–12 Wikimedia Australia committee.

This year nominations are to be conducted by the traditional nomination method of submitting nominations to the Secretary in writing through the email system.

President

Laura Hale (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Steven Zhang, Robert Myers
John Vandenberg (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Charles Gregory, Craig Franklin

Vice President

Gideon Digby (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Laura Hale, Steven Zhang
Graham Pearce (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by Charles Gregory, Craig Franklin

Treasurer

Craig Franklin (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Charles Gregory, Graham Pearce
Ross Mallett (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Laura Hale, Steven Zhang

Secretary

Charles Gregory (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Craig Franklin, Graham Pearce
Robert Myers (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Laura Hale, Steven Zhang

Ordinary members

two seats
Michael Billington (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: John Vandenberg, Charles Gregory
Gideon Digby (statement)
Nominated by: Laura Hale, Steven Zhang
Nick Dowling (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Laura Hale, Steven Zhang
Craig Franklin (statement)
Nominated by: Charles Gregory, Graham Pearce
Charles Gregory (statement)
Nominated by: Craig Franklin, Graham Pearce
Graham Pearce (statement)
Nominated by: Charles Gregory, Craig Franklin
Kerry Raymond (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Adam Jenkins, Pru Mitchell
Gillian White (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: John Vandenberg, Charles Gregory
Steven Zhang (statement)/(questions)
Nominated by: Laura Hale, Robert Myers
Discuss this page