Perth Meetup 78
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|wmau_cost=0 | |wmau_cost=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Event Metrics == | |||
[https://meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/Event_Metrics/Definitions_of_metrics About these figures] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| Participants | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Bytes changed | |||
| style="text-align:right" | +5,041 | |||
|- | |||
| Pages created | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Views to pages created | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Pages improved | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Avg. daily views to pages improved | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 69 | |||
|- | |||
| Uploaded files | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unique pages with uploaded files | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Avg. daily views to uploaded files | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Wikidata items created | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Wikidata items improved | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 54 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 02:31, 22 May 2023
Event
Perth Meetup 78
– AWST
A satellite event coinciding with the Wikimedia Hackathon being held in Athens, Greece. See the Wikipedia page for more details.
Region: WA
Location: Robert Harper Building, Fremantle
Share link: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Meetup/Perth/78 – or download calendar item (.ics)
Keywords: MeetupsReport
We worked on various things: going through some of the mix-n-match catalogue for Australian newspapers in Trove; linking ABS UCL IDs to Wikidata; editing Wikipedia articles and Wikisource proofreading; sorting out some maintenance pages for the Western Austalian WikiProject; Wikibase cloud development; and improving local heritage list data for Fremantle.
- Attendee count: 7
- Cost to Wikimedia Australia: 0
Event Metrics
Participants | 6 |
Bytes changed | +5,041 |
Pages created | 1 |
Views to pages created | 0 |
Pages improved | 12 |
Avg. daily views to pages improved | 69 |
Uploaded files | 1 |
Unique pages with uploaded files | 7 |
Avg. daily views to uploaded files | 15 |
Wikidata items created | 20 |
Wikidata items improved | 54 |