Template: Foundation
(fix Wikisource link again) |
(Add Wikivoyage project) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| align="center" cellpadding="2" width="95%" style="background-color:transparent" | {| align="center" cellpadding="2" width="95%" style="background-color:transparent" | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Wikipedia-logo-v2.svg|20px|Wikipedia]] [[w:Main Page|'''Wikipedia''']] – Encyclopedia | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Commons-logo.svg|20px|Wikimedia Commons]] [[Commons:Main Page|'''Wikimedia Commons''']] – Media repository | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Wiktionary-logo-en.svg|21px|Wiktionary]] [[Wiktionary:Main Page|'''Wiktionary''']] – Dictionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Wikibooks-logo.svg|20px|Wikibooks]] [[Wikibooks:Main Page|'''Wikibooks''']] – Textbooks | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Wikisource-logo.svg|20px|Wikisource]] [[Wikipedia:s:Main Page|'''Wikisource''']] – Sources | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Wikiquote-logo.svg|20px|Wikiquote]] [[Wikiquote:Main Page|'''Wikiquote''']] – Quotations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Wikispecies-logo.svg|20px|Wikispecies]] [[Wikispecies:Main Page|'''Wikispecies''']] – Species | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Wikinews-logo.svg|20px|Wikinews]] [[Wikinews:Main Page|'''Wikinews''']] – News | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Wikiversity-logo.svg|20px|Wikiversity]] [[Wikiversity:Main Page|'''Wikiversity''']] – Learning tools | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Wikivoyage-logo.svg|20px|Wikivoyage]] [http://en.wikivoyage.org/wiki/Main_Page|'''Wikivoyage'''] – Travel guide | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:41, 20 July 2013
The Wikimedia Foundation, a non-profit organization, operates several multilingual and free-content projects, including Wikipedia, the free online encyclopedia, which has become one of the world's most popular web destinations.
Wikipedia – Encyclopedia | Wikimedia Commons – Media repository | Wiktionary – Dictionary |
Wikibooks – Textbooks | Wikisource – Sources | Wikiquote – Quotations |
Wikispecies – Species | Wikinews – News | Wikiversity – Learning tools |
Wikivoyage – Travel guide |