Template: Round button/doc
(Created page with "{| class=wikitable ! Wikitext ! Output |- | <nowiki>{{round button |label=Label |link=Test }}</nowiki> | {{round button |label=Label |link=Test }} |- | <nowiki>{{round button...") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>{{round button |label=Label |link=Test }}</nowiki> | | <nowiki>{{round button |label=Label |link=Test }}</nowiki> | ||
| {{round button |label=Label |link=Test }} | | {{round button |label=Label |link=Test }} {{round button |label=Label |link=Test }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>{{round button |label=Label |link=Test |large=yes }}</nowiki> | | <nowiki>{{round button |label=Label |link=Test |large=yes }}</nowiki> | ||
| {{round button |label=Label |link=Test |large=yes }} | | {{round button |label=Label |link=Test |large=yes }} | ||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>{{round button |label=Example |link=https://example.org/ |external=yes }}</nowiki> | |||
| {{round button |label=Example |link=https://example.org/ |external=yes }} | |||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>{{round button |label=Label |colour=gold }}</nowiki> | |||
| {{round button |label=Label |link=Lorem |colour=gold }} | |||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>{{round button |label=Long label gets cut off |link=Test }}</nowiki> | |||
| {{round button |label=Long label gets cut off |link=Test }} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:38, 21 July 2021
Wikitext | Output |
---|---|
{{round button |label=Label |link=Test }} | |
{{round button |label=Label |link=Test |large=yes }} | |
{{round button |label=Example |link=https://example.org/ |external=yes }} | |
{{round button |label=Label |colour=gold }} | |
{{round button |label=Long label gets cut off |link=Test }} |