Thankyou
(4 more donations) |
(update donations) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009-12- | |2009-12-26 | ||
|$50.00 | |$50.00 | ||
|M. Bozier | |M. Bozier | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009-12- | |2009-12-27 | ||
|$30.00 | |$30.00 | ||
|Anonymous | |Anonymous | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009-12-30 | |||
|$25.00 | |||
|A. Morgans | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009-12-31 | |||
|$25.00 | |||
|Nathan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009-12-31 | |||
|$50.00 | |||
|Anonymous | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009-12-31 | |||
|$35.00 | |||
|J. Tentori | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:57, 2 January 2010
Wikimedia Australia could not be possible without our members and donors. We are grateful for your support, be it by donating time, effort or money. Many of our members are listed here, and some of our donors are listed below.
Would you like to support us, too? Find out how to support Wikimedia Australia by becoming a member or by making a donation.
Date | Amount | Name | Comment |
2008-11-25 | $30.00 | Anonymous | Great cause |
2008-11-26 | $20.00 | Anonymous | |
2008-12-29 | $30.00 | Anonymous | |
2009-01-02 | $50.00 | John Kelly | Thanks for all your great work – Wikipedia is fantastic – I use it nearly every day. |
2009-05-07 | $50.00 | Anonymous | |
2009-08-21 | $40.00 | Cath | |
2009-11-18 | $30.00 | P. Smith | |
2009-11-18 | $100.00 | Anonymous | |
2009-11-23 | $20.00 | S. Fraser | |
2009-12-15 | $60.00 | Axel | |
2009-12-17 | $20.00 | M.E. Turner | |
2009-12-17 | $25.00 | Anonymous | |
2009-12-21 | $50.00 | Anonymous | |
2009-12-21 | $20.00 | P. Grant | |
2009-12-21 | $40.00 | M. Aitken | |
2009-12-22 | $5.00 | Anonymous (received via post) | |
2009-12-24 | $50.00 | W. Zhiyan | |
2009-12-26 | $50.00 | M. Bozier | |
2009-12-27 | $30.00 | Anonymous | |
2009-12-30 | $25.00 | A. Morgans | |
2009-12-31 | $25.00 | Nathan | |
2009-12-31 | $50.00 | Anonymous | |
2009-12-31 | $35.00 | J. Tentori |