Thankyou
Pfctdayelise (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pfctdayelise (talk | contribs) (+1) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|John Kelly | |John Kelly | ||
|Thanks for all your great work – Wikipedia is fantastic – I use it nearly every day. | |Thanks for all your great work – Wikipedia is fantastic – I use it nearly every day. | ||
|- | |||
|2009-05-07 | |||
|$50 | |||
|Anonymous | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 14:31, 11 May 2009
Wikimedia Australia could not be possible without our members and donors. We are grateful for your support, be it by donating time, effort or money. Many of our members are listed here, and some of our donors are listed below.
Would you like to support us, too? Find out how to support Wikimedia Australia by becoming a member or by making a donation.
Date | Amount | Name | Comment |
2008-11-25 | $30 | Anonymous | Great cause |
2008-11-26 | $20 | Anonymous | |
2008-12-29 | $30 | Anonymous | |
2009-01-02 | $50 | John Kelly | Thanks for all your great work – Wikipedia is fantastic – I use it nearly every day. |
2009-05-07 | $50 | Anonymous |