Thankyou
Pfctdayelise (talk | contribs) (New page: Wikimedia Australia could not be possible without our members and our donors, and we are grateful for your support, be it by donating time, effort or money. Many of our members are [[speci...) |
Pfctdayelise (talk | contribs) (+ another one) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Would you like to support us, too? Find out how to become a [[membership|member]] or to [[donate]]. | Would you like to support us, too? Find out how to become a [[membership|member]] or to [[donate]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable"| | {|class="wikitable sortable" width="100%"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Date''' | |||
| '''Amount''' | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Comment''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-11-25 | |width="20%"|2008-11-25 | ||
|$30 | |width="20%"|$30 | ||
|width="20%"|Anonymous | |||
|width="40%"|Great cause | |||
|- | |||
|2008-11-26 | |||
|$20 | |||
|Anonymous | |Anonymous | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
--> | --> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:03, 27 November 2008
Wikimedia Australia could not be possible without our members and our donors, and we are grateful for your support, be it by donating time, effort or money. Many of our members are here, and our donors are listed below.
Would you like to support us, too? Find out how to become a member or to donate.
Date | Amount | Name | Comment |
2008-11-25 | $30 | Anonymous | Great cause |
2008-11-26 | $20 | Anonymous |