Template: Foundation
(Fix broken file) |
(Add Wikivoyage project) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[File:Wikinews-logo.svg|20px|Wikinews]] [[Wikinews:Main Page|'''Wikinews''']] – News | | [[File:Wikinews-logo.svg|20px|Wikinews]] [[Wikinews:Main Page|'''Wikinews''']] – News | ||
| [[File:Wikiversity-logo.svg|20px|Wikiversity]] [[Wikiversity:Main Page|'''Wikiversity''']] – Learning tools | | [[File:Wikiversity-logo.svg|20px|Wikiversity]] [[Wikiversity:Main Page|'''Wikiversity''']] – Learning tools | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Wikivoyage-logo.svg|20px|Wikivoyage]] [http://en.wikivoyage.org/wiki/Main_Page|'''Wikivoyage'''] – Travel guide | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:41, 20 July 2013
The Wikimedia Foundation, a non-profit organization, operates several multilingual and free-content projects, including Wikipedia, the free online encyclopedia, which has become one of the world's most popular web destinations.
Wikipedia – Encyclopedia | Wikimedia Commons – Media repository | Wiktionary – Dictionary |
Wikibooks – Textbooks | Wikisource – Sources | Wikiquote – Quotations |
Wikispecies – Species | Wikinews – News | Wikiversity – Learning tools |
Wikivoyage – Travel guide |