2011–12 budget
m (3 revisions: import from Comm wiki) |
(add Camera equipment program and Photography competition, decreasing the amount left in the Ad-Hoc grant pool) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #98FB98;"|Strategic Planning||style="background: #98FB98;"|5000 | |style="background: #98FB98;"|Strategic Planning||style="background: #98FB98;"|5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other QLD Academies (10)||30000 | | Other QLD Academies (10)||30000 | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
| Small Grants (20)||4000 | | Small Grants (20)||4000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ad-Hoc Grant Pool|| | | Ad-Hoc Grant Pool||8000 | ||
|- | |||
| Classical music scholarship||12000 | |||
|- | |||
| Camera equipment program||10000 | |||
|- | |||
| Photography competition||2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Operating Costs||5000 | | Operating Costs||5000 |
Revision as of 09:42, 2 October 2011
Description | Budget |
Miles/Dogwood Crossing Academy | 3000 |
Michael Everson Writing System Strategy Document | 2000 |
Batak Script Meeting | 300 |
Strategic Planning | 5000 |
Other QLD Academies (10) | 30000 |
Other state Academies (10) | 30000 |
Other academies (10) | 30000 |
Adelaide Conference | 10000 |
Chapters Conference (2 Australians + 2 Others) | 7500 |
Wikimania Half-Scholarships (10) | 10000 |
Wikimania Full-Scholarships (5) | 12500 |
Fundraising Conference | 2500 |
Fundraising Staff | 10000 |
RCC Canberra 2012 | 10000 |
Small Grants (20) | 4000 |
Ad-Hoc Grant Pool | 8000 |
Classical music scholarship | 12000 |
Camera equipment program | 10000 |
Photography competition | 2000 |
Operating Costs | 5000 |
Minor Capital Acquisitions (Printers, Scanners, Cameras etc) | 5000 |
Project Manager (from February-ish to June) | 45000 |
Legal Fees | 2000 |
TOTAL | 255800 |
Note: Items highlighted in green have already been budgeted for by a resolution of the committee.